Oregano ‘Bellissimo’

Oregano Bellissimo

  • A stunning ground cover, or trailing plant for containers or walls
  • Bold plum colored blooms (brachts)
  • Aromatic green and white foliage
  • Full sun, medium moisture and well-drained soil
  • Drought tolerant once established

Hardness Zone: 6-9
Height: 6"-8" in
Spread: 18"-24" in

Genus: Origanum

Common name: Bellissimo ornamental oregano